Batavia Local Schools

Dedicated to Excellence

800 Bauer Avenue
Batavia, OH 45103
P: 513-732-2343
F: 513-732-3221



­ ­ ­

Golf

Welcome to the Home Page for Batavia Golf

Head Coach Randy Jones jones_r@bataviaschools.org

NEWS

2017 Season is complete.  Enjoy the off-season!

2017 SBC Results

  2017 AMERICAN DIVISION GOLF STANDINGS AND STATS  
                                         
  Randy Jones Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd     Gary Couch Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd    
  Batavia 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total   Goshen 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total  
  Ethan Berger (11) 49 49 51 48 51 53 97 398   Avery Kneipp (12) 52 57   60 52 52 94 367  
  Will Scheffter (12) 60 51   59 49 49   268   Nate Billingsley (11) 64 63 52 61 60 58 107 465  
  Micah Staggs (12) 54 59   59 60 50   282   Chase Huff (10) 49 63 51 62 55 45 88 413  
  Keagan Gadbury (10) 63 67 58 66 60 59 122 495   Colton Rich (10) 67 66   68 66 61 123 451  
  Luke Turner (9) 64 54 51 57 56 61 108 451   CJ Munafo (10) 60   60 63       183  
  Mitch Davis (12) 58 59           117   Brice Noland (9) 60 67 54   66 61 142 450  
  Kyle Gibbs (10)       68       68   Chris Bradley (10)   70           70  
  Trey Sigourney (9)     56       110 166   Tim Bauer (9)     65   63   128 256  
  Adam Bell (10)     59       126 185   Tyler Re (9)           65   65  
                  0   Dylan Koepke (11)       65       65  
  TEAM TOTAL 221 213 216 223 216 211 437 1737   TEAM TOTAL 221 250 217 246 230 216 412 1792  
                                         
  Brian Mudd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd     Dave Bickett Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd    
  Clinton-Massie 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total   Western Brown 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total  
  Keith Mineer (12) 40 38 35 43 39 40 68 303   Jordan Lind (11) 43 56 43 51 38 40 87 358  
  Max Carnevale (12) 37 42 39 44 40 43 76 321   Tabor Tesmer (10) 39 49 42 46 38 46 76 336  
  Cam Collett (12) 38 43 50 52 47 46 86 362   Ty Large (11) 44 46 40 41 40 48 83 342  
  Nick Young (12) 44 44 44 47 44 50 95 368   Will Stratton (12) 45 54 44 58 48 46 101 396  
  Alex Burnham (12) 41 52 44 43 41 45 85 351   Cody Ryan (12) 48 52 46 59 44 51 93 393  
  Ryan Riggers (12) 42 49 50 52 51 49 92 385   Ryan Osborne (12) 49 53 43 53 47 49 97 391  
                  0                   0  
  TEAM TOTAL 156 167 162 177 164 174 315 1315   TEAM TOTAL 171 200 168 191 160 180 339 1409  
                                         
  Steve Wolf Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd     Phil Gilmore Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd    
  New Richmond 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total   Wilmington 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total  
  Lane Flamm (12) 41 48 42 48 41 46 82 348   Hunter Deweese (12) 41 51 40 39 43 40 79 333  
  Jack Beineke (10) 40 54 43 49 46 50 88 370   Jack Murphy (10) 38 41 41 39 39 40 77 315  
  Mat Cox (12) 55 53 44 49 52 44 88 385   Cameron Smart (12) 43 41 46 50 41 41 78 340  
  Jackson Miller (9) 53 51 49 56 54 54 99 416   Dylan Combs (12) 39 47 46 45 47 51 91 366  
  Cael Matthews (10) 58       53 58 103 272   Zach Zeckser (12) 40 52 48 47 48 47 93 375  
  Chris Isaacs (12) 66   69   66   127 328   Zach Delaney (11) 45 43 53 49 45 53 88 376  
  Matt Ellert (10)   66   68       134                   0  
  Austin Harley (9)   63 64 68   68   263                   0  
  TEAM TOTAL 189 206 178 202 192 194 357 1518   TEAM TOTAL 158 172 173 170 168 168 322 1331  
                                         
  2017 AMERICAN DIVISION GOLF STANDINGS AND STATS  
                                         
  Individual Standings   OVERALL TEAM STANDINGS  
  PAR 35 35 36 35 35 35 71 282   PAR 140 140 144 140 140 140 284 1128  
    Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd       Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd Rnd    
  PLAYER (School) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total   TEAM SCORES 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 TOTAL  
  Keith Mineer (CM) 40 38 35 43 39 40 68 303   Clinton-Massie 156 167 162 177 164 174 315 1315  
  Jack Murphy (W) 38 41 41 39 39 40 77 315   Wilmington 158 172 173 170 168 168 322 1331  
  Max Carnevale (CM) 37 42 39 44 40 43 76 321   Western Brown 171 200 168 191 160 180 339 1409  
  Hunter Deweese (W) 41 51 40 39 43 40 79 333   New Richmond 189 206 178 202 192 194 357 1518  
  Tabor Tesmer (WB) 39 49 42 46 38 46 76 336   Batavia 221 213 216 223 216 211 437 1737  
  Cameron Smart (W) 43 41 46 50 41 41 78 340   Goshen 221 250 217 246 230 216 412 1792  
  Ty Large (WB) 44 46 40 41 40 48 83 342                      
  Lane Flamm (NR) 41 48 42 48 41 46 82 348   ROUND 1 at Majestic Springs, Front 9, Par 35, 8/10/2017    
  Alex Burnham (CM) 41 52 44 43 41 45 85 351   ROUND 2 at Elks Run, Back 9, Par 35, 8/16/2017        
  Jordan Lind (WB) 43 56 43 51 38 40 87 358   ROUND 3 at Deer Track, Front 9, Par 36, 9/20/2017        
  Cam Collett (CM) 38 43 50 52 47 46 86 362   ROUND 4 at Stillmeadows, Front 9, Par 35, 8/31/2017        
  Dylan Combs (W) 39 47 46 45 47 51 91 366   ROUND 5 at White Oak, Front 9, Par 35, 9/7/17        
  Nick Young (CM) 44 44 44 47 44 50 95 368   ROUND 6 at Wilmington Elks, Front 9, Par 35, 9/12/17        
  Jack Beineke (NR) 40 54 43 49 46 50 88 370   SBC Tournament at Eagles Nest, 18 Holes, Par 71, 9/14/17      
  Zach Zeckser (W) 40 52 48 47 48 47 93 375   PLAYER OF THE YEAR: (Keith Mineer, Clinton Massie)      
  Zach Delaney (W) 45 43 53 49 45 53 88 376   COACH OF THE YEAR: (Brian Mudd, Clinton Massie)      
  Ryan Riggers (CM) 42 49 50 52 51 49 92 385   1st Team All League are the top 6 overall individual scores  
  Mat Cox (NR) 55 53 44 49 52 44 88 385   2nd Team All League are overall individual scores 7 through 12  
  Ryan Osborne (WB) 49 53 43 53 47 49 97 391                      
  Cody Ryan (WB) 48 52 46 59 44 51 93 393                      
  Will Stratton (WB) 45 54 44 58 48 46 101 396                      
  Ethan Berger (B) 49 49 51 48 51 53 97 398                      
  Chase Huff (G) 49 63 51 62 55 45 88 413                      
  Jackson Miller (NR) 53 51 49 56 54 54 99 416                      
  Luke Turner (B) 64 54 51 57 56 61 108 451                      
  Nate Billingsley (G) 64 63 52 61 60 58 107 465                      
  Keagan Gadbury (B) 63 67 58 66 60 59 122 495                      
  Colton Rich (G) 67 66   68 66 61 123 DNQ   DNQ = Does Not Qualify              
  Avery Kneipp (G) 52 57   60 52 52 94 DNQ                      
  Will Scheffter (B) 60 51   59 49 49   DNQ                      
  Micah Staggs (B) 54 59   59 60 50   DNQ                      
  Mitch Davis (B) 58 59           DNQ                      
  Brice Noland (G) 60 67 54   66 61 142 DNQ                      
  Cael Matthews (NR) 58       53 58 103 DNQ                      
  CJ Munafo (G) 60   63 63       DNQ                      
  Chris Isaacs (NR) 66   69   66   127 DNQ                      
  Matt Ellert (NR)   66   68       DNQ                      
  Austin Harley (NR)   63 64 68   68   DNQ                      
  Chris Bradley (G)   70           DNQ                      
  Kyle Gibbs (B)       68       DNQ                      
  Dylen Koepke (G)       65       DNQ                      
  Tim Bauer (G)     65   63   128 DNQ                      
  Trey Sigourney (B)     56       110 DNQ                      
  Adam Bell (B)     59       126 DNQ                      
  Tyler Re (G)           65   DNQ                      
                                         
                                         

2017 Golf Schedule

2017 Batavia Bulldogs Golf Schedule & Results
M DATE TIME H COURSE OPPONENT(S) Batavia score (rec) - Opp. score (rec) Medalist (Team) score
  Wednesday, August 02, 2017 6:00 PM   Elks Run 1st Day of Try-outs Text me with questions 753-4192
* Monday, August 07, 2017 10:00 AM * High School Meeting with Admin    
1 Tuesday, August 08, 2017 3:08 PM 9 Sharon Woods Norwood 229 (1-0) - 240 Luke Turner (Batavia) 53
2 Wednesday, August 09, 2017 10:00 AM 9 Elks Run Madeira 236 (1-1) - 217 Ethan Berger (Batavia) 50
3 Thursday, August 10, 2017 8:00 AM 9 Majestic Springs (CM) SBC #1 221 (2-5) 5th place Max Carnevale (C-M) 37
* Thursday, August 10, 2017 6:00 PM * HS Gym OHSAA Parent Meeting OHSAA Parent Meeting OHSAA Parent Meeting
  Monday, August 14, 2017 12:00 PM * Picture Day Picture Day    
4 Monday, August 14, 2017 1:30 PM 9 Elks Run Goshen W (3-5)  
5 Wednesday, August 16, 2017 4:00 PM 9 Elks Run (Batavia) SBC #2 213 (4-10) 5th place Keith Mineer (C-M) 38
6 Tuesday, August 22, 2017 4:00 PM 9 Deer Track (Goshen) SBC #3 rained out  
7 Monday, August 28, 2017 3:45 PM 9 Elks Run Norwood W (4-5)  
8 Thursday, August 31, 2017 4:00 PM 9 Stillmeadows (NR) SBC #4 223 (5-9) 5th place Deweese (W), Murphy (W) 39
* Monday, September 04, 2017 * * Labor Day - Off Labor Day - Off Labor Day - Off  
9 Tuesday, September 05, 2017 3:30 PM 9 Reeves (Lunken) Purcell Marian 211 (6-9) - 229 Ethan Berger (Batavia) 44
10 Thursday, September 07, 2017 4:00 PM 9 White Oak (WB) SBC #5 216 (7-13) 5th place Lind/Tesmer (WB) 38
11 Tuesday, September 12, 2017 4:00 PM 9 Snow Hill (W) SBC #6 211 (8-17) 5th place 4 players tied with a 40
12 Thursday, September 14, 2017 10:30 AM 18 Eagles Nest SBC Tournament 437 (8-22) 6th place Keith Mineer (C-M) 68
13 Tuesday, September 19, 2017 3:45 PM 9 Elks Run Norwood rained out  
14 Wednesday, September 20, 2017 4:00 PM 9 Deer Track (Goshen) SBC #3 216 (9-26) 5th place Keith Mineer (C-M) 35
  Monday, September 25, 2017 8:30 AM 18 Hamilton Elks Girls Sectionals    
  Thursday, September 28, 2017 8:30 AM 18 The Mill Boys Sectionals 499  
  Tuesday, October 03, 2017 4:00 PM 9 **Elks Run** ***Awards Night*** *Scramble and Dinner = $30/$10*  
  Thursday, October 05, 2017 9:00 AM 18 Beavercreek Districts    
  Thursday, July 13, 2017 9:00 AM 36 Scarlet State    
SBC #1 - Batavia (221); Goshen (221); Wilmington (158); Western Brown (171); New Richmond (189); Clinton Massie (156)  
SBC #2 - Batavia (213); Goshen (250); Wilmington (172); Western Brown (200); New Richmond (206); Clinton Massie (167)  
SBC #3 - Batavia (216); Goshen (217); Wilmington (173); Western Brown (168); New Richmond (178); Clinton Massie (162)  
SBC #4 - Batavia (223); Goshen (246); Wilmington (170); Western Brown (191); New Richmond (202); Clinton Massie (177)  
SBC #5 - Batavia (216); Goshen (230); Wilmington (168); Western Brown (160); New Richmond (192); Clinton Massie (164)  
SBC #6 - Batavia (211); Goshen (216); Wilmington (168); Western Brown (180); New Richmond (194); Clinton Massie (174)  
SBC Tournament - Batavia (437); Goshen (412); Wilmington (322); Western Brown (339); New Richmond (357); Clinton Massie (315)  
               

District and State Qualifiers

  District & State Qualifiers          
  Individual State Qualifiers - Year - Course - Score - Place - Coach          
1 Eric Brown - 2009 - North Star Golf Resort (par 72) - 84/81 = 165 - 27th Place - Randy Jones          
2 Jeff Cahall - 1981 - Robert Goodrich          
3 Randy Cahall - 1976          
4            
             
  Individual District Qualifiers - Year - Course - Score - Coach          
1 Austin Conner - Oct. 3rd 2013 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside par 72) - 99 - Randy Jones          
2 Eric Brown - Oct. 7th 2010 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside par 72) - 84 - Randy Jones          
3 Eric Brown - Oct. 5th 2009 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside par 72) - 76 - Randy Jones          
4 Eric Brown - Oct. 2nd 2008 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside par 72) - 79 - Randy Jones          
5 Eric Brown - Oct. 4th 2007 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside par 72) - 76 - Mike Hatfield          
6 Bill Braselton - Oct. 6th 2005 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside par 72) - 87 - Mike Hatfield          
7 Chris Price - Oct. 1st 1998 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside par 72) - 90 - Terry Sheehan          
8 Brett Harris - Oct. 6th 2000 - Weatherwax (?/?) par 72 - 81 - Terry Sheehan          
             
  Team State Qualifiers - Year - Course - Score - Players - Coach          
1 1985 - ?? - ??? - 7th Place in State - Keith Crider (151) 3rd place overall, Chris Breving (?), Chris Walker (?), Todd Crawford (?), Doug Saylor (?) - Don Ogletree          
             
  Team District Qualifiers - Year - Course - Score - Place - Player Scores - Coach          
1 Oct. 4th 2007 - Weatherwax (Meadows & Valley View) par 72 - 328 - 6th Place - Brent Braselton (76), Eric Brown (76), Derrek Boggs (81), Caleb Santel (95), Eric Simmons (104) - Mike Hatfield          
2 Oct. 5th 2006 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside) par 72 - 325 - 5th place - Derek Boggs (77), Tyler Hawk (77), Bill Braselton (85), Erik Hughes (86), Brent Braselton (89) - Brett Harris          
3 Oct. 7th 2004 - Weatherwax (Highlands & Woodside) par 72 - 348 - 10th place - Tyler Hawk (80), Joe Price (88), Jake Santel (89), Derek Boggs (91), Bill Braselton (92) - Terry Sheehan          
4 Oct. 11th 1985 - Weatherwax (Valley View & Highlands) Par 72 - 337 - 1st Place - Keith Crider (79), Chris Breving (80), Chris Walker (88), Todd Crawford (90), Doug Saylor (97) - Don Ogeltree          
5 Oct. 12th 1984 - Weatherwax (Woodside & Meadows) Par 72 - 366 - 8th Place - Keith Crider (83), Chris Breving (93), Todd Crawford (94), Chris Walker (96), Doug Salor (102) - Don Ogeltree          
6 Oct. 6th 1983 - Weatherwax (Valley View & Highlands) Par 72 - 393 - 7th Place - Keith Crider (86), John McDonough (94), Chris Walker (106), Chris Brevins (107), Chris Erhardt (123) - Robert Goodrich          
7 Oct. 15th 1981 - Weatherwax (Valley View & Meadows) Par 72 - 344 - 6th Place - Jeff Cahall (80), Gary Boggs (83), Jerry Anstaett (89), Mike Kinner (92), Greg Saylor (94) - Robert Goodridge          
8 Oct. 16th 1980 - Weatherwax (Woodside & Highlands) Par 72 - 343 - 2nd Place - Jeff Cahall (?), Gary Boggs (?), Jerry Anstaett (?), Bill Murphy (?), Brent Anstaett (?) - Larry Vaughn          
9 Oct. 14th 1976 - Weatherwax (Woodside & Highlands) par 72 - 362 - T5th place - Randy Cahill (76), Greg Luddy (90), Dwight Ansteatt (97), Eddie Miller (99), Greg Zagar (101) - ?          
10 Oct. 20th 1975 - Weatherwax (Meadows & Valley View) par 72 - 393 - 8th place - Randy Cahall (75), Greg Luddy (101), Eddie Miller (106), Dwight Anstaett (108), Greg Zagar (111) - ?          
11            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Scores of 40 or better on 9 holes

  9 Hole Score of 40 or better
Rank Player Date Course - F/B 9 - Par 9 Hole Score
1 Tyler Hawk 9/15/2005 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 31
2 Tyler Hawk 9/6/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 33
3 Eric Brown 9/22/2008 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 33
4 Tyler Hawk 8/31/2005 The Mill - F9 - 36 34
5 Jake Santel 9/15/2005 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 34
6 Eric Brown 9/10/2007 Reeves - F9 - 35 34
7 Derrick Boggs 9/20/2007 Lakewood - F9 - 36 34
8 Eric Brown 9/10/2009 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 34
9 Eric Brown 9/22/2009 Buttermilk - F9 - 35 34
10 Richie Schnurr 9/15/1998 Lindale - F9 - 35 35
11 Chris Price 9/15/1999 Legendary Run 35
12 Joe Price 9/11/2003 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 35
13 Tyler Hawk 9/1/2004 Heritage Golf Club - 9 - 36 35
14 Derrick Boggs 9/8/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 35
15 Billy Braselton 9/14/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 35
16 Erik Hughes 9/15/2005 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 35
17 Brent Braselton 9/6/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 35
18 Derrick Boggs 9/19/2006 The Pines - F9 - 36 35
19 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs SBC at Lindale 35
20 Joe Price ?/?/2003 SBC Wilmington Eks 35
21 Eric Brown 2/19/1900 Kenview - F9 - 35 36
22 Brett Harris 9/15/1998 Lindale - F9 - 35 36
23 Chris Price 9/15/1998 Lindale - F9 - 35 36
24 Richie Schnurr 9/23/1999 Deer Track - F9 - 36 36
25 Tyler Hawk 9/8/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 36
26 Tyler Hawk 9/14/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 36
27 Derrick Boggs 9/20/2005 The Pines - F9 - 36 36
28 Tyler Hawk 9/20/2005 The Pines - F9 - 36 36
29 Erik Hughes 8/16/2006 The Mill - F9 - 36 36
30 Derrick Boggs 9/5/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 36
31 Derrick Boggs 9/6/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 36
32 Brent Braselton 9/11/2006 Camargo CC - Front - 35 36
33 Billy Braselton 9/14/2006 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 36
34 Brent Braselton 9/14/2006 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 36
35 Derrick Boggs 9/10/2007 Reeves - F9 - 35 36
36 Brent Braselton 9/17/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 36
37 Eric Brown 9/2/2008 The Grizzly - B9 - Par 36 36
38 Eric Brown 9/4/2008 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 36
39 Eric Brown 9/9/2008 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 36
40 Eric Brown 9/11/2008 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 36
41 Eric Brown 9/16/2009 Lindale - B9 - 36 36
42 Eric Brown 8/30/2010 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 36
43 Eric Brown 9/9/2010 Snowhill Front 9 Par 35 36
44 Eric Brown 9/29/2010 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 36
45 Brett Harris ?/?/1998 vs SBC at Lindale 36
46 Chris Price 8/31/1999 Kingswood 37
47 Brett Harris 9/23/1999 Deer Track - F9 - 36 37
48 Brett Harris 8/31/2000 Lakewood 37
49 Brett Harris 9/21/2000 Friendly Meadows 37
50 Brett Harris 9/4/2001 Lakewood 37
51 Josh Davis 8/29/2002 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
52 Tyler Hawk 8/23/2004 Kenwood - F9 - 37
53 Derrick Boggs 9/14/2004 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 37
54 Billy Braselton 8/23/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
55 Derrick Boggs 8/24/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
56 Tyler Hawk 8/24/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
57 Brent Braselton 9/8/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
58 Billy Braselton 9/15/2005 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 37
59 Erik Hughes 9/20/2005 The Pines - F9 - 36 37
60 Tyler Hawk 9/21/2005 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 37
61 Billy Braselton 8/16/2006 The Mill - F9 - 36 37
62 Tyler Hawk 8/16/2006 The Mill - F9 - 36 37
63 Billy Braselton 8/24/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
64 Tyler Hawk 8/24/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
65 Tyler Hawk 9/5/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 37
66 Billy Braselton 9/6/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 37
67 Billy Braselton 9/8/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
68 Tyler Hawk 9/8/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
69 Derrick Boggs 9/13/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
70 Tyler Hawk 9/13/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
71 Tyler Hawk 9/19/2006 The Pines - F9 - 36 37
72 Derrick Boggs 9/21/2006 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 37
73 Billy Braselton 9/26/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
74 Caleb Santel 9/10/2007 Reeves - F9 - 35 37
75 Eric Brown 9/11/2007 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 37
76 Eric Brown 9/18/2007 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 37
77 Eric Brown 8/25/2008 Camargo CC - Front - 35 37
78 Caleb Santel 9/11/2008 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 37
79 Caleb Santel 8/27/2009 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 37
80 Eric Brown 8/27/2009 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 37
81 Eric Brown 8/31/2009 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
82 Eric Brown 9/15/2009 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
83 Caleb Santel 9/16/2009 Lindale - B9 - 36 37
84 Eric Brown 8/9/2010 Camargo CC - Front - 35 37
85 Eric Brown 8/18/2010 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 37
86 Eric Brown 8/25/2010 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
87 Eric Brown 9/1/2010 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 37
88 Austin Conner 8/29/2013 Little Miami - F9 - 35 37
89 Kyle Grant 9/12/2013 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 37
90 Chris Price ?/?/1998 vs New Richmond #2 37
91 Richie Schnurr 9/14/1999 Taylor Glen 38
92 Brett Harris 9/20/1999 California - F9 - 35/36 38
93 Richie Schnurr 9/20/1999 California - F9 - 35/36 38
94 Brett Harris 9/12/2000 Taylor Glen 38
95 Mark Cribbet 9/11/2003 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 38
96 Tyler Hawk 8/31/2004 The Grizzly - F9 - Par 35 38
97 Tyler Hawk 9/8/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 38
98 Tyler Hawk 9/9/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 38
99 Joe Price 9/22/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 38
100 Tyler Hawk 8/29/2005 Cincinnati CC - F9 - 36 38
101 Brent Braselton 9/5/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 38
102 Billy Braselton 9/13/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 38
103 Tyler Hawk 9/18/2006 North Course Kings Island 38
104 Billy Braselton 9/19/2006 The Pines - F9 - 36 38
105 Brent Braselton 9/19/2006 The Pines - F9 - 36 38
106 Phil Heckle 9/19/2006 The Pines - F9 - 36 38
107 Tyler Hawk 9/26/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 38
108 Eric Brown 8/22/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 38
109 Brent Braselton 8/27/2007 Hickory Woods - F9 - 36 38
110 Derrick Boggs 9/3/2007 White Oak - B9 - 36 38
111 Eric Brown 9/3/2007 White Oak - B9 - 36 38
112 Derrick Boggs 9/17/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 38
113 Eric Brown 9/17/2008 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 38
114 Caleb Santel 9/10/2009 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 38
115 Eric Brown 9/17/2009 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 38
116 Eric Brown 9/21/2010 Buttermilk - F9 - 35 38
117 Eric Brown 9/27/2010 Sharon Woods-F9-Par 35 38
118 Chris Price ?/?/1998 vs Blanchester #1 38
119 Chris Price ?/?/1998 vs New Richmond #2 38
120 Scott Wells ?/?/1998 vs New Richmond #2 38
121 Chris Price ?/?/1998 vs Williamsburg 38
122 Mark Cribbet ?/?/2003 SBC Wilmington Eks 38
123 Richie Schnurr 8/27/1999 Glenview 39
124 Brett Harris 9/1/1999 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 39
125 Brett Harris 9/2/1999 Lakewood 39
126 Cory Pattison 9/8/1999 Glenview 39
127 Chris Price 9/23/1999 Deer Track - F9 - 36 39
128 Brett Harris 9/27/1999 Legendary Run 39
129 Chris Price 9/27/1999 Legendary Run 39
130 Richie Schnurr 9/27/1999 Legendary Run 39
131 Brett Harris 9/7/2000 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 39
132 Brett Harris 9/13/2001 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 39
133 Joe Price 9/10/2003 Kenwood CC 39
134 Billy Braselton 8/23/2004 Kenwood - F9 - 39
135 Billy Braselton 9/14/2004 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 39
136 Tyler Hawk 9/14/2004 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 39
137 Joe Price 9/15/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
138 Billy Braselton 9/21/2004 The Pines - F9 - 36 39
139 Joe Price 9/21/2004 The Pines - F9 - 36 39
140 Joe Price 9/23/2004 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 39
141 Tyler Hawk 9/23/2004 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 39
142 Tyler Hawk 9/27/2004 Cincinnati CC - F9 - 36 39
143 Tyler Hawk 8/23/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
144 Billy Braselton 8/24/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
145 Derrick Boggs 8/31/2005 The Mill - F9 - 36 39
146 Jake Santel 9/1/2005 Stonelick Hills - F9 - 36 39
147 Brent Braselton 9/7/2005 The Mill - F9 - 36 39
148 Billy Braselton 9/8/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
149 Brent Braselton 9/15/2005 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 39
150 Billy Braselton 9/20/2005 The Pines - F9 - 36 39
151 Jake Santel 9/20/2005 The Pines - F9 - 36 39
152 Brent Braselton 9/21/2005 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 39
153 Derrick Boggs 8/24/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
154 Billy Braselton 8/29/2006 Weatherwax (Highlands) 36 39
155 Erik Hughes 8/29/2006 Weatherwax (Highlands) 36 39
156 Phil Heckle 8/29/2006 Weatherwax (Highlands) 36 39
157 Billy Braselton 8/31/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
158 Tyler Hawk 8/31/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
159 Billy Braselton 9/5/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 39
160 Billy Braselton 9/11/2006 Camargo CC - Front - 35 39
161 Derrick Boggs 9/11/2006 Camargo CC - Front - 35 39
162 Erik Hughes 9/14/2006 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 39
163 Tyler Hawk 9/14/2006 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 39
164 Brent Braselton 9/18/2006 North Course Kings Island 39
165 Derrick Boggs 9/18/2006 North Course Kings Island 39
166 Billy Braselton 9/21/2006 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 39
167 Derrick Boggs 9/25/2006 Cincinnati CC - F9 - 36 39
168 Tyler Hawk 9/25/2006 Cincinnati CC - F9 - 36 39
169 Derrick Boggs 8/13/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
170 Brent Braselton 8/22/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
171 Brent Braselton 9/10/2007 Reeves - F9 - 35 39
172 Brent Braselton 9/11/2007 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 39
173 Brent Braselton 9/25/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
174 Eric Brown 9/26/2007 Cedar Trace - F9 - 35 39
175 Eric Brown 8/21/2008 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
176 Eric Brown 8/20/2009 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 39
177 Eric Brown 8/26/2009 Elks Run -B9 - 35 39
178 Caleb Santel 9/22/2009 Buttermilk - F9 - 35 39
179 Caleb Santel 9/26/2009 White Oak - B9 - 36 39
180 Eric Brown 9/26/2009 White Oak - B9 - 36 39
181 Eric Brown 9/29/2009 Sharon Woods - F9 - 35 39
182 Eric Brown 9/8/2010 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 39
183 Eric Brown 9/16/2010 Wilmington Elks - B9 - 36 39
184 Austin Conner 8/22/2011 Lindale - F9 - 35 39
185 Brady Parks 8/12/2013 Elks Run - F9 - 36 39
186 Austin Conner 8/14/2013 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 39
187 Austin Conner 8/21/2013 Cedar Trace - B9 - 36 39
188 Brandon Frey 9/13/2016 Elks Run - F9 - 36 39
189 Chris Price ?/?/1998 vs Fayettville 39
190 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs New Richmond #2 39
191 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs SBC at Lakewood 39
192 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs SBC at Wilmington Elks 39
193 Chris Price ?/?/1998 vs SBC Friendly Meadows #1 39
194 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs SBC Friendly Meadows #2 39
195 Joe Price ?/?/2003 vs Maderia/Purcell 39
196 Cory Pattison 9/15/1998 Lindale - F9 - 35 40
197 Scott Wells 9/15/1998 Lindale - F9 - 35 40
198 Chris Price 8/26/1999 Nicklaus 40
199 Chris Price 9/1/1999 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 40
200 Chris Price 9/20/1999 California - F9 - 35/36 40
201 Cory Pattison 9/20/1999 California - F9 - 35/36 40
202 Chris Price 9/21/1999 Kenwood CC 40
203 Richie Schnurr 9/21/1999 Kenwood CC 40
204 Mark Cribbet 9/19/2002 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 40
205 Joe Price 9/9/2003 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
206 Phil Heckle 9/15/2003 Lindale - F9 - 35 40
207 Phil Heckle 8/23/2004 Kenwood - F9 - 40
208 Joe Price 8/26/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
209 Joe Price 9/8/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
210 Billy Braselton 9/9/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
211 Jake Santel 9/16/2004 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 40
212 Tyler Hawk 9/22/2004 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
213 Jake Santel 9/23/2004 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 40
214 Derrick Boggs 9/27/2004 Cincinnati CC - F9 - 36 40
215 Jake Santel 8/31/2005 The Mill - F9 - 36 40
216 Tyler Hawk 9/1/2005 Stonelick Hills - F9 - 36 40
217 Billy Braselton 9/7/2005 The Mill - F9 - 36 40
218 Derrick Boggs 9/14/2005 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
219 Brent Braselton 9/20/2005 The Pines - F9 - 36 40
220 Erik Hughes 8/24/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
221 Erik Hughes 9/6/2006 Deer Track - F9 - 36 40
222 Erik Hughes 9/8/2006 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
223 Erik Hughes 9/11/2006 Camargo CC - Front - 35 40
224 Phil Heckle 9/11/2006 Camargo CC - Front - 35 40
225 Tyler Hawk 9/11/2006 Camargo CC - Front - 35 40
226 Erik Hughes 9/18/2006 North Course Kings Island 40
227 Phil Heckle 9/21/2006 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 40
228 Tyler Hawk 9/21/2006 Snow Hill CC - F9 - 35 40
229 Billy Braselton 9/25/2006 Cincinnati CC - F9 - 36 40
230 Brent Braselton 9/25/2006 Cincinnati CC - F9 - 36 40
231 Eric Brown 8/13/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
232 Brent Braselton 9/5/2007 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
233 Brent Braselton 9/18/2007 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 40
234 Derrick Boggs 9/18/2007 Friendly Meadows - F9 - 36 40
235 Brent Braselton 9/26/2007 Cedar Trace - F9 - 35 40
236 Caleb Santel 8/26/2009 Elks Run -B9 - 35 40
237 Eric Brown 9/9/2009 Elks Run -B9 - 35 40
238 Eric Brown 9/14/2009 Sharon Woods - B9 - 35 40
239 Caleb Santel 9/15/2009 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
240 Eric Brown 9/14/2010 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
241 Austin Conner 9/13/2012 Wilmington Elks - F9 - 35 40
242 Austin Conner 8/15/2013 Elks Run - F9 - 36 40
243 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs Blanchester #1 40
244 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs Fayettville 40
245 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs New Richmond #1 40
246 Cory Pattison ?/?/1998 vs SBC at Lindale 40
247 Scott Wells ?/?/1998 vs SBC at Lindale 40
248 Brett Harris ?/?/1998 vs SBC Friendly Meadows #1 40
249 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs SBC Friendly Meadows #1 40
250 Brett Harris ?/?/1998 vs SBC Friendly Meadows #2 40
251 Richie Schnurr ?/?/1998 vs Williamsburg 40
252 Joe Price ?/?/2003 Elks Run - F9 - Par 36 40
253 Mark Cribbet ?/?/2003 vs Amelia 40
254 Phil Heckle ?/?/2003 vs Amelia 40

Scores of 86 or better on 18 holes

  18 Hole Score of 86 or Better      
Rank Player Date Course - 18 - Par 18 Hole Score
1 Eric Brown 8/10/2010 The Vineyard - 71 70
2 Tyler Hawk 8/15/2005 Elks Run - 71 72
3 Tyler Hawk 8/19/2004 Lindale - 71 72
4 Eric Brown 9/22/2007 Deer Track - 71 73
5 Tyler Hawk 8/14/2006 Elks Run - 71 74
6 Brent Braselton 8/14/2007 White Oak - 71 74
7 Eric Brown 8/14/2008 Friendly Meadows - 72 75
8 Eric Brown 8/14/2007 White Oak - 71 75
9 Eric Brown 9/20/2008 White Oak - 71 75
10 Eric Brown 9/25/2010 White Oak - 71 75
11 Randy Cahall 10/20/1975 Weatherwax (Meadows & Valley View) Par 72 75
12 Billy Braselton 8/14/2006 Elks Run - 71 76
13 Billy Braselton 9/28/2005 Sharon Woods - 71 76
14 Brent Braselton 9/27/2007 Sharon Woods - 71 76
15 Brent Braselton 10/4/2007 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 76
16 Eric Brown 10/4/2007 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 76
17 Eric Brown 10/8/2009 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 76
18 Tyler Hawk 9/30/2006 White Oak - 71 76
19 Randy Cahall 10/4/1976 Weatherwax (Woodside & Highlands) Par 72 76
20 Derrick Boggs 9/23/2005 Deer Track - 71 77
21 Brent Braselton 9/22/2007 Deer Track - 71 77
22 Derrick Boggs 10/5/2006 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 77
23 Tyler Hawk 10/5/2006 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 77
24 Mark Cribbet 9/21/2002 White Oak - 71 77
25 Joe Price 9/20/2003 White Oak - 71 77
26 Tyler Hawk 9/25/2004 White Oak - 71 77
27 Derrick Boggs 9/30/2006 White Oak - 71 77
28 Joe Price ?/?/2003 White Oak - 71 77
29 Tyler Hawk 9/23/2005 Deer Track - 71 78
30 Joe Price 9/30/2004 Sharon Woods - 71 78
31 Brent Braselton 9/28/2006 Sharon Woods - 71 78
32 Eric Brown 9/30/2010 Sharon Woods - 71 78
33 Eric Brown 8/11/2009 Elks Run - 71 79
34 Joe Price 8/19/2004 Lindale - 71 79
35 Derrick Boggs 9/28/2006 Sharon Woods - 71 79
36 Tyler Hawk 9/28/2006 Sharon Woods - 71 79
37 Eric Brown 10/1/2009 Sharon Woods - 71 79
38 Eric Brown 10/2/2008 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 79
39 Keith Crider 2/19/1900 Weatherwax (Valley View & Highlands) Par 72 79
40 Billy Braselton 9/23/2005 Deer Track - 71 80
41 Billy Braselton 8/18/2005 Elks Run - 71 80
42 Tyler Hawk 8/18/2004 Sharon Woods - 71 80
43 Tyler Hawk 9/28/2005 Sharon Woods - 71 80
44 Erik Hughes 9/28/2006 Sharon Woods - 71 80
45 Tyler Hawk 10/7/2004 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 80
46 Brent Braselton 9/30/2006 White Oak - 71 80
47 Caleb Santel 9/20/2008 White Oak - 71 80
48 Caleb Santel 8/18/2009 White Oak - 71 80
49 Chris Breving 10/11/1985 Weatherwax (Valley View & Highlands) Par 72 80
50 Jeff Cahall 10/15/1981 Weatherwax (Valley View & Meadows) Par 72 80
51 Billy Braselton 8/15/2005 Elks Run - 71 81
52 Erik Hughes 8/14/2006 Elks Run - 71 81
53 Eric Brown 8/13/2008 Elks Run - 71 81
54 Eric Brown 8/12/2008 Friendly Meadows - 72 81
55 Eric Brown 10/17/2009 North Star Golf Resort - 72 - State 81
56 Billy Braselton 9/30/2004 Sharon Woods - 71 81
57 Eric Brown 9/25/2008 Sharon Woods - 71 81
58 Derrick Boggs 10/4/2007 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 81
59 Billy Braselton 9/25/2004 White Oak - 71 81
60 Billy Braselton 9/30/2006 White Oak - 71 81
61 Erik Hughes 9/30/2006 White Oak - 71 81
62 Brett Harris 10/6/2000 Weatherwax (?/?) 81
63 Austin Conner 9/26/2013 Sharon Woods - 70 81
64 Jake Santel 9/23/2005 Deer Track - 71 82
65 Derrick Boggs 8/15/2005 Elks Run - 71 82
66 Erik Hughes 8/15/2005 Elks Run - 71 82
67 Tyler Hawk 8/18/2005 Elks Run - 71 82
68 Chris Price 9/1/1999 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 82
69 Joe Price 9/25/2003 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 82
70 Joe Price 9/25/2003 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 82
71 Austin Conner 9/29/2011 Sharon Woods - 70 82
72 Derrick Boggs 9/25/2004 White Oak - 71 82
73 Joe Price 9/25/2004 White Oak - 71 82
74 Austin Conner 9/21/2013 Cedar Trace - 71 82
75 Austin Conner 9/24/2011 Cedar Trace - 71 83
76 Brent Braselton 8/15/2005 Elks Run - 71 83
77 Caleb Santel 8/14/2008 Friendly Meadows - 72 83
78 Chris Price 9/24/1998 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 83
79 Josh Davis 9/26/2002 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 83
80 Tyler Hawk 9/25/2003 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 83
81 Tyler Hawk 9/25/2003 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 83
82 Jake Santel 8/19/2004 Lindale - 71 83
83 Billy Braselton 8/18/2004 Sharon Woods - 71 83
84 Billy Braselton 9/28/2006 Sharon Woods - 71 83
85 Caleb Santel 9/25/2008 Sharon Woods - 71 83
86 Keith Crider 10/12/1984 Weatherwax (Woodside & Meadows) Par 72 83
87 Gary Boggs 10/15/1981 Weatherwax (Valley View & Meadows) Par 72 83
88 Richie Schnurr 9/1/1999 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 84
89 Derrick Boggs 8/19/2004 Lindale - 71 84
90 Eric Brown 10/16/2009 North Star Golf Resort - 72 - State 84
91 Tyler Hawk 9/30/2004 Sharon Woods - 71 84
92 Eric Brown 10/7/20101 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 84
93 Mark Cribbet 9/20/2003 White Oak - 71 84
94 Tyler Hawk 9/20/2003 White Oak - 71 84
95 Tyler Hawk ?/?/2003 White Oak - 71 84
96 Brett Harris 9/1/1999 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 85
97 Brett Harris 9/26/2001 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 85
98 Derrick Boggs 9/30/2004 Sharon Woods - 71 85
99 Billy Braselton 10/5/2006 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 85
100 Phil Heckle 9/25/2004 White Oak - 71 85
101 Derrick Boggs 8/14/2007 White Oak - 71 85
102 Derrick Boggs 8/18/2005 Elks Run - 71 86
103 Isaac Santel 8/14/2006 Elks Run - 71 86
104 Brett Harris 9/24/1998 Glenview (West 36 & South 36) - 72 86
105 Billy Braselton 8/19/2004 Lindale - 71 86
106 Phil Heckle 8/19/2004 Lindale - 71 86
107 Jake Santel 9/28/2005 Sharon Woods - 71 86
108 Derrick Boggs 9/27/2007 Sharon Woods - 71 86
109 Eric Brown 9/27/2007 Sharon Woods - 71 86
110 Erik Hughes 10/5/2006 Weatherwax (W&H) - 72 86
111 Kerry Nordstrom 9/21/2002 White Oak - 71 86
112 Jake Santel 9/25/2004 White Oak - 71 86
113 Keith Crider 10/6/1983 Weatherwax (Valley View & Highlands) Par 72 86
         

Team Rosters, Years, Coaches, Averages, Accomplishments

All-Time Batavia Golf Stats-Teams-Records
Player (Grade) School Year Season Average Career Average Coach Record Individual Accpmplishments/Team Accomplishments
Will Scheffter (12) 2017-2018 53.83 57.76 Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
Micah Staggs (12) 2017-2018 57.86 61.25 Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
Jarod Herron (12) 2017-2018 63.00 61.40 Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
Mitch Davis (12) 2017-2018 61.00 61.00 Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
Ethan Berger (11) 2017-2018 50.54 53.75 Randy Jones 9 - 27 MVP/5th place SBC
Keagan Gadbury (10) 2017-2018 64.38 64.38 Randy Jones 9 - 27 Bulldog Award/5th place SBC
Adam Bell (10) 2017-2018 63.33 63.33 Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
Kyle Gibbs (10) 2017-2018 62.50 62.50 Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
Julia Emery (10) 2017-2018 DNP DNP Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
Luke Turner (9) 2017-2018 57.00 57.00 Randy Jones 9 - 27 Most Improved/5th place SBC
Trey Sigourney (9) 2017-2018 59.17 59.17 Randy Jones 9 - 27 /5th place SBC
             
Brandon Frey (12) 2016-2017 44.33 49.36 Randy Jones 36 - 18 1st Team SBC, Team MVP/1st place SBC
Cole Maxson (12) 2016-2017 47.00 49.98 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Adam Brown (12) 2016-2017 48.71 53.28 Randy Jones 36 - 18 Second Team SBC/1st place SBC
Catherine Halcomb (12) 2016-2017 53.33 55.73 Randy Jones 36 - 18 Bulldog Award/1st place SBC
Chase Ostendorf (12) 2016-2017 60.40 59.15 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Will Kilgore (11) 2016-2017 DNP 68.00 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Will Scheffter (11) 2016-2017 55.70 59.33 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Micah Staggs (11) 2016-2017 64.00 65.80 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Jarod Herron (11) 2016-2017 61.00 61.00 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Ethan Berger (10) 2016-2017 56.53 56.53 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Adam Evans (10) 2016-2017 68.00 68.00 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
Broderick Duncan (10) 2016-2017 72.00 72.00 Randy Jones 36 - 18 /1st place SBC
             
Nick Gibbs (12) 2015-2016 50.87 53.15 Randy Jones 34 - 26 Bulldog Award/4th place SBC
Hunter Watson (12) 2015-2016 48.20 50.64 Randy Jones 34 - 26 Most Improved, 2nd Team All League/4th place SBC
Sam Musselman (12) 2015-2016 49.67 49.67 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Joey Bender (12) 2015-2016 58.75 58.75 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Brandon Frey (11) 2015-2016 45.13 50.93 Randy Jones 34 - 26 Team MVP, 1st Team All League/4th place SBC
Cole Maxson (11) 2015-2016 49.44 50.93 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Adam Brown (11) 2015-2016 52.20 56.33 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Catherine Halcomb (11) 2015-2016 51.76 56.38 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Chase Ostendorf (11) 2015-2016 58.50 58.37 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Zach Bell (11) 2015-2016 62.00 62.00 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Will Kilgore (10) 2015-2016 68.00 68.00 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Will Scheffter (10) 2015-2016 66.00 66.67 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
Micah Staggs (10) 2015-2016 67.00 67.00 Randy Jones 34 - 26 4th place SBC
             
             
Campbell Haynes (12) 2014-2015 66.67 64.50 Randy Jones 7 & 49 Bulldog Award/5th place SBC
Nick Gibbs (11) 2014-2015 53.81 54.65 Randy Jones 7 & 49 Most Improved/5th place SBC
Hunter Watson (11) 2014-2015 52.88 51.75 Randy Jones 7 & 49 5th place SBC
Brandon Frey (10) 2014-2015 52.41 53.84 Randy Jones 7 & 49 5th place SBC
Cole Maxson (10) 2014-2015 50.47 51.96 Randy Jones 7 & 49 Team MVP/5th place SBC
Adam Brown (10) 2014-2015 57.77 57.62 Randy Jones 7 & 49 5th place SBC
Catherine Halcomb (10) 2014-2015 57.27 59.29 Randy Jones 7 & 49 5th place SBC
Chase Ostendorf (10) 2014-2015 58.25 58.25 Randy Jones 7 & 49 5th place SBC
Dylan Tharp (10) 2014-2015 60.00 60.00 Randy Jones 7 & 49 5th place SBC
Will Scheffter (9) 2014-2015 67.50 67.50 Randy Jones 7 & 49 5th place SBC
             
             
Austin Conner (12) 2013-2014 43.35 44.73 Randy Jones 34 - 24 1st Team SBC, District Qualifier, Team MVP Award/2nd place SBC
Austin Sammons (12) 2013-2014 47.69 48.17 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Kyle Grant (12) 2013-2014 46.84 49.68 Randy Jones 34 - 24 2nd Team SBC/2nd place SBC
Campbell Haynes (11) 2013-2014 58.56 63.57 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Charlie Hatfield (10) 2013-2014 69.25 69.00 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Brady Parks (10) 2013-2014 49.41 51.41 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Nick Gibbs (10) 2013-2014 56.57 56.57 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Hunter Watson (10) 2013-2014 50.00 50.00 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Brandon Frey (9) 2013-2014 55.47 55.47 Randy Jones 34 - 24 Most Improved Award/2nd place SBC
Cole Maxson (9) 2013-2014 54.00 54.00 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Adam Brown (9) 2013-2014 57.43 57.43 Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
Catherine Halcomb (9) 2013-2014 61.83 61.83 Randy Jones 34 - 24 Bulldog Award/2nd place SBC
Kenny Losekamp (9) 2013-2014 DNP DNP Randy Jones 34 - 24 /2nd place SBC
             
             
Ben McDonough (12) 2012 - 2013 49.82 53.28 Randy Jones 26 - 34 2nd Team SBC, Bulldog Award/4th place SBC
Ross Pryor (12) 2012 - 2013 68.29 68.70 Randy Jones 26 - 34 /4th place SBC
Eric Shinkle (12) 2012 - 2013 51.44 56.20 Randy Jones 26 - 34 Most Improved/4th place SBC
Nick Johnson (12) 2012 - 2013 60.75 64.14 Randy Jones 26 - 34 /4th place SBC
Austin Conner (11) 2012 - 2013 45.61 45.18 Randy Jones 26 - 34 1st Team SBC, Team MVP/4th place SBC
Kyle Grant (11) 2012 - 2013 49.67 51.28 Randy Jones 26 - 34 2nd Team SBC/4th place SBC
Austin Sammons (11) 2012 - 2013 48.69 48.69 Randy Jones 26 - 34 /4th place SBC
Campbell Haynes (10) 2012 - 2013 67.00 67.00 Randy Jones 26 - 34 /4th place SBC
Brady Parks (9) 2012 - 2013 53.67 53.67 Randy Jones 26 - 34 /4th place SBC
Charlie Hatfield (9) 2012 - 2013 68.80 68.80 Randy Jones 26 - 34 /4th place SBC
             
             
Ben McDonough (11) 2011 - 2012 52.05 53.51 Randy Jones 2W, 15L Bulldog Award/5th place SBC
Ross Pryor (11) 2011 - 2012 69.00 69.00 Randy Jones 2W, 15L /5th place SBC
Eric Shinkle (11) 2011 - 2012 60.56 60.56 Randy Jones 2W, 15L /5th place SBC
Nick Johnson (11) 2011 - 2012 67.13 67.13 Randy Jones 2W, 15L Most Improved Award/5th place SBC
Austin Conner (10) 2011 - 2012 43.50 45.00 Randy Jones 2W, 15L Team MVP Award, 1st Team SBC/5th place SBC
Rex Pryor (10) 2011 - 2012 63.35 63.44 Randy Jones 2W, 15L /5th place SBC
Kyle Grant (10) 2011 - 2012 52.50 52.50 Randy Jones 2W, 15L /5th place SBC
Campbell Haynes (9) 2011 - 2012 67.67 67.67 Randy Jones 2W, 15L /5th place SBC
             
             
Eric Brown (12) 2010 - 2011 38.27 38.75 Randy Jones 29 - 30 Cin. P.O.T.Y., 1st Team All-City, SBC P.O.T.Y., District Qualifier, MVP/3rd place SBC
Jared Craig (12) 2010 - 2011 51.28 53.59 Randy Jones 29 - 30 Bulldog Award/3rd place SBC
Cain Gibson (12) 2010 - 2011 50.10 52.50 Randy Jones 29 - 30 Bulldog Award/3rd place SBC
Brian Hawk (11) 2010 - 2011 50.90 51.66 Randy Jones 29 - 30 3rd place SBC
Ben McDonough (10) 2010 - 2011 54.50 55.73 Randy Jones 29 - 30 3rd place SBC
Noah Winter (10) 2010 - 2011 DNP   Randy Jones 29 - 30 3rd place SBC
Austin Conner (9) 2010 - 2011 46.42 46.42 Randy Jones 29 - 30 3rd place SBC
Rex Pryor (9) 2010 - 2011 65.00 65.00 Randy Jones 29 - 30 3rd place SBC
             
             
Eric Brown (11) 2009 - 1010 39.17   Randy Jones 29 - 27 State Qualifier (27th place), 1st Team All City,SBC Player of the Year, MVP/2nd place SBC
Caleb Santel (12) 2009 - 1010 41.10 43.68 Randy Jones 29 - 27 1st Team SBC, Bulldog Award/2nd place SBC
Jared Craig (11) 2009 - 1010 52.59   Randy Jones 29 - 27 2nd place SBC
Cain Gibson (11) 2009 - 1010 50.66   Randy Jones 29 - 27 2nd Team SBC/2nd place SBC
Brian Hawk (10) 2009 - 1010 52.57   Randy Jones 29 - 27 2nd place SBC
Ben McDonough (9) 2009 - 1010 58.05   Randy Jones 29 - 27 2nd place SBC
             
             
Eric Brown (10) 2008 - 2009 38.04   Randy Jones 10W, 20L District Qualifier, SBC Player of the Year, 1st Team All City, MVP/3rd place SBC
Caleb Santel (11) 2008 - 2009 43.47   Randy Jones 10W, 20L 1st Team SBC/3rd place SBC
Jared Craig (10) 2008 - 2009 57.88   Randy Jones 10W, 20L 3rd place SBC
Cain Gibson (10) 2008 - 2009 63.00   Randy Jones 10W, 20L Most Improved/3rd place SBC
Brad Bishop (10) 2008 - 2009 66.78 66.78 Randy Jones 10W, 20L 3rd place SBC
Tyler Smith (10) 2008 - 2009 58.20 58.20 Randy Jones 10W, 20L 3rd place SBC
             
             
Derrick Boggs (12) 2007 - 2008 40.95 41.06 Mike Hatfield 46-12 1st Team SBC/District Qualifier 6th place, SBC Champs
Brent Braselton (12) 2007 - 2008 39.20 41.65 Mike Hatfield 46-12 1st Team SBC/District Qualifier 6th place, SBC Champs
Eric Simmons (12) 2007 - 2008 51.90 52.29 Mike Hatfield 46-12 District Qualifier 6th place, SBC Champs
Corey Eads (11) 2007 - 2008 51.10 51.29 Mike Hatfield 46-12 District Qualifier 6th place, SBC Champs
Caleb Santel (10) 2007 - 2008 45.70   Mike Hatfield 46-12 District Qualifier 6th place, SBC Champs
Eric Brown (9) 2007 - 2008 39.40   Mike Hatfield 46-12 SBC Player of the Year/District Qualifier 6th place, SBC Champs
Cain Gibson (9) 2007 - 2008 65.00   Mike Hatfield 46-12 District Qualifier 6th place, SBC Champs
             
             
Isaac Santel (12) 2006 - 2007 45.83 46.42 Brett Harris   SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
Phil Heckle (12) 2006 - 2007 43.30 44.89 Brett Harris   2nd Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
Tyler Hawk (12) 2006 - 2007 38.04 40.15 Brett Harris   1st TeamSBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
Erik Hughes (12) 2006 - 2007 41.08 43.44 Brett Harris   1st TeamSBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
Bill Braselton (12) 2006 - 2007 39.20 42.23 Brett Harris   1st Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
Derrick Boggs (11) 2006 - 2007 39.60   Brett Harris   SBC Player of the Year/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
Brent Braselton (11) 2006 - 2007 41.13   Brett Harris   1st Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
Caleb Santel (9) 2006 - 2007 JV Team   Brett Harris   SBC Champs, District Qualifier 5th place
             
             
Jacob Santel (12) 2005 - 2006 41.80 44.38 Mike Hatfield   SBC Champs
Phil Heckle (11) 2005 - 2006 45.30   Mike Hatfield   SBC Champs
Erik Hughes (11) 2005 - 2006 43.30   Mike Hatfield   1st Team SBC/SBC Champs
Tyler Hawk (11) 2005 - 2006 37.95   Mike Hatfield   SBC Player of the Year/SBC Champs
Isaac Santel (11) 2005 - 2006 50.00   Mike Hatfield   SBC Champs
Bill Braselton (11) 2005 - 2006 39.25   Mike Hatfield   District Qualifier/SBC Champs
Brent Braselton (10) 2005 - 2006 42.70   Mike Hatfield   SBC Champs
Derrick Boggs (10) 2005 - 2006 40.90   Mike Hatfield   SBC Champs
             
             
Phil Hogsed (10) 2004 - 2005 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Jared Cornelle (10) 2004 - 2005 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Joey Price (12) 2004 - 2005 42.00 42.41 Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Brent Braselton (9) 2004 - 2005 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Derrick Boggs (9) 2004 - 2005 42.70   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Isaac Santel (10) 2004 - 2005 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Tyler Hawk (10) 2004 - 2005 39.30   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 SBC Player of the Year, 1st team All-City/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10 place
Jacob Santel (12) 2004 - 2005 44.40   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Phil Heckle (10) 2004 - 2005 44.50   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier
Erik Hughes (10) 2004 - 2005 47.00   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
Bill Braselton (10) 2004 - 2005 41.90   Terry Sheehan 33 - 4 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs, District Qualifier 10th place
             
             
Jason Henniger (10) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Alex Anstaett (9) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Isaac Santel (9) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Phil Heckle (9) 2003 - 2004 45.90   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Eric Hughes (9) 2003 - 2004 47.00   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Mike Zagar (9) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Cory Sisodia (9) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Jared Cornelle (10) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Phil Hogsed (10) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Jake Santel (11) 2003 - 2004 46.00   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs
Mark Cribbet (12) 2003 - 2004 44.80 46.07 Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs
Joey Price (11) 2003 - 2004 41.00   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 1st Team SBC, 2nd Team All City/SBC Champs
Erik Harmon (9) 2003 - 2004 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Billy Braselton (9) 2003 - 2004 47.40   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 SBC Champs
Tyler Hawk (9) 2003 - 2004 44.30   Terry Sheehan 30 - 17 1st Team SBC/SBC Champs
             
             
Josh Davis (12) 2002 - 2003 43.90 45.47 Terry Sheehan    
Kerry Nordstrom (12) 2002 - 2003 48.20 51.00 Terry Sheehan    
Zach Goodspeed (12) 2002 - 2003 52.90 53.06 Terry Sheehan    
Mark Cribbet (11) 2002 - 2003 45.30   Terry Sheehan    
Joe Price (10) 2002 - 2003 45.40   Terry Sheehan    
Stephen Porter (12) 2002 - 2003 47.00 49.26 Terry Sheehan    
             
             
Brett Harris (12) 2001 - 2002 38.50 41.04 Terry Sheehan   1st Team SBC, 1st Team All-City
Stephen Porter (11) 2001 - 2002 51.00   Terry Sheehan    
Josh Davis (11) 2001 - 2002 52.60   Terry Sheehan    
Kerry Nordstrom (11) 2001 - 2002 53.50   Terry Sheehan    
Mark Cribbet (10) 2001 - 2002 51.90   Terry Sheehan    
             
             
Brett Harris (11) 2000 - 2001     Terry Sheehan   Distict Qualifier/1st Team SBC
Stephen Porter (10) 2000 - 2001     Terry Sheehan    
Kerry Nordstrom (10) 2000 - 2001     Terry Sheehan    
Mark Cribbet (9) 2000 - 2001     Terry Sheehan    
Nick Owens (10) 2000 - 2001 58.60   Terry Sheehan    
             
             
Brett Harris (10) 1999 - 2000 42.00   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 1st Team SBC, 4th overall/3rd in league
Chris Price (12) 1999 - 2000 40.70 40.89 Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Adam Cribbet (12) 1999 - 2000 50.20   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Andy Walker (12) 1999 - 2000 52.30 50.57 Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Eric Shiveley (12) 1999 - 2000 49.80 49.75 Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Richie Schnurr (12) 1999 - 2000 41.00 40.63 Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Cory Pattison (12) 1999 - 2000 45.40 44.75 Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Stephen Porter (9) 1999 - 2000 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Zach Goodspeed (9) 1999 - 2000 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Charles Martinez (9) 1999 - 2000 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Nick Owens (9) 1999 - 2000 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Matt Goodspeed (11) 1999 - 2000 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
Kerry Nordstrom (9) 1999 - 2000 JV Team   Terry Sheehan 6W-6L 3rd in League
             
             
Seth Ellis (9) 1998 - 1999 JV Team   Terry Sheehan    
Richie Schnurr (11) 1998 - 1999 40.90   Terry Sheehan   1st Team SBC
Andy Walker (11) 1998 - 1999 49.00   Terry Sheehan    
Eric Shiveley (11) 1998 - 1999 46.50   Terry Sheehan    
Adam Cribbet (11) 1998 - 1999 52.70   Terry Sheehan    
Matt Amrine (9) 1998 - 1999 JV Team   Terry Sheehan    
Cory Pattison (11) 1998 - 1999 44.80   Terry Sheehan    
Scott Wells (12) 1998 - 1999 45.60 45.26 Terry Sheehan    
Chris Price (11) 1998 - 1999 41.00   Terry Sheehan   Qualified for Districts
Matt Goodspeed (10) 1998 - 1999 JV Team   Terry Sheehan    
Brad Mallon (10) 1998 - 1999 JV Team   Terry Sheehan    
Brett Harris (9) 1998 - 1999 41.50   Terry Sheehan   1st Team SBC
             
             
Chris Thoreson (10) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Eric Shiveley (10) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Cory Pattison (10) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Chris Price (10) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Scott Wells (11) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
George Waite (12) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Richie Schnurr (10) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Andy Walker (10) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Adam Cribbet (10) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Andy Whaley (9) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Most Improved/Tied for 3rd in SBC
Nick Wilson (11) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
Brad Mallon (9) 1997 - 1998     Jack Walker   Tied for 3rd in SBC
             
             
Eric Shiveley (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Richie Schnurr (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Kevin Schubert (12) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Andy Walker (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Mike Kuebler (12) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Jeff Dean (10) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Chris Thoreson (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Adam Cribbet (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Cory Pattison (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Scott Wells (10) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker   Most Improved
Kelby Thoreson (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker    
Chris Price (9) 1996 - 1997     Jack Walker   Lowest Avg. on team
             
             
Randy Jones (12) 1995 - 1996     Jack Walker 8W,7L Most Valuable
Adam Haskel (12) 1995 - 1996     Jack Walker 8W,7L  
Josh Koch (12) 1995 - 1996     Jack Walker 8W,7L Most Improved
Mike Kuebler (11) 1995 - 1996     Jack Walker 8W,7L  
Dustin Ward (11) 1995 - 1996     Jack Walker 8W,7L  
Clinton Hines (11) 1995 - 1996     Jack Walker 8W,7L  
             
             
Randy Jones (11) 1994 - 1995     Jack Walker   Honorable Mention MVC
Adam Haskel (11) 1994 - 1995     Jack Walker    
Josh Koch (11) 1994 - 1995     Jack Walker    
Mike Kuebler (10) 1994 - 1995     Jack Walker    
Dustin Ward (10) 1994 - 1995     Jack Walker    
Nathan Luginbuhl (9) 1994 - 1995     Jack Walker    
             
             
Randy Jones (10) 1993 - 1994     Jack Walker 3W,  
Adam Haskel (10) 1993 - 1994     Jack Walker 3W,  
Josh Koch (10) 1993 - 1994     Jack Walker 3W, Most Improved
Mike Kuebler (9) 1993 - 1994     Jack Walker 3W,  
Tyler Smith (10) 1993 - 1994     Jack Walker 3W,  
Dustin Ward (9) 1993 - 1994     Jack Walker 3W,  
Tom Mullen (10) 1993 - 1994     Jack Walker 3W, Most Valuable
             
             
Tyler Smith (9) 1992 - 1993     Don Ogletree    
Nathan Lennon (12) 1992 - 1993     Don Ogletree    
James Woods (12) 1992 - 1993     Don Ogletree    
Adam Haskel (9) 1992 - 1993     Don Ogletree    
Eric Fouss (12) 1992 - 1993     Don Ogletree    
             
             
Ryan Stoffel (12) 1991 - 1992     Don Ogletree    
Eric Fouss (11) 1991 - 1992     Don Ogletree    
Tom Pickett (11) 1991 - 1992     Don Ogletree    
Nathan Lennon (11) 1991 - 1992     Don Ogletree    
Danny Cahill (12) 1991 - 1992     Don Ogletree    
             
             
Ryan Stoffel (11) 1990 - 1991     Don Ogletree    
Danny Cahill (11) 1990 - 1991     Don Ogletree    
Nathan Lennon (10) 1990 - 1991     Don Ogletree    
Eric Fouss (10) 1990 - 1991     Don Ogletree    
Trent Rammel (12) 1990 - 1991     Don Ogletree    
             
             
Brent Crawford (12) 1989 - 1990     Don Ogletree 12W, 8L 13th at Sectionals
Trent Rammel (11) 1989 - 1990     Don Ogletree 12W, 8L 13th at Sectionals
Danny Cahill (10) 1989 - 1990     Don Ogletree 12W, 8L 13th at Sectionals
Brian Walker (12) 1989 - 1990     Don Ogletree 12W, 8L 13th at Sectionals
Ryan Stoffel (10) 1989 - 1990     Don Ogletree 12W, 8L 13th at Sectionals
Brad Hazelbaker (11) 1989 - 1990     Don Ogletree 12W, 8L 13th at Sectionals
             
             
Brian Walker (11) 1988 - 1989     Don Ogletree    
Chad Wehrman (11) 1988 - 1989     Don Ogletree    
Brent Crawford (11) 1988 - 1989     Don Ogletree    
Brad Hazelbaker (10) 1988 - 1989     Don Ogletree    
Trent Rammel (10) 1988 - 1989     Don Ogletree    
Danny Cahill (9) 1988 - 1989 43.00   Don Ogletree    
Ryan Stoffel (9) 1988 - 1989     Don Ogletree    
             
             
Troy Bushman (11) 1887 - 1988     Don Ogletree    
Brian Walker (10) 1887 - 1988     Don Ogletree    
Darrell Flora (10) 1887 - 1988     Don Ogletree    
Brent Crawford (10) 1887 - 1988     Don Ogletree    
Scott Dumford (9) 1887 - 1988     Don Ogletree    
             
             
Jamie Duncan (10) 1986 - 1987     Don Ogletree    
Brent Crawford (9) 1986 - 1987     Don Ogletree    
Troy Bushman (10) 1986 - 1987     Don Ogletree    
Brian Walker (9) 1986 - 1987     Don Ogletree    
  1986 - 1987     Don Ogletree    
             
             
Chris Walker (12) 1885 - 1986     Don Ogletree   1st Place Disticts, 7th Place State
Keith Crider (12) 1885 - 1986     Don Ogletree   3rd in State,CCL Medalist of the Year/1st Place Districts7th Place State
Chris Breving (12) 1885 - 1986     Don Ogletree   1st Place Disticts, 7th Place State
Todd Crawford (12) 1885 - 1986     Don Ogletree   1st Place Disticts, 7th Place State
Troy Bushman (9) 1885 - 1986     Don Ogletree   1st Place Disticts, 7th Place State
             
             
Chris Walker (11) 1884 - 1985     Don Ogletree   3rd in the CCL, 3rd in Districts
Keith Crider (11) 1884 - 1985     Don Ogletree   CCL Medalist of the Year/3rd in the CCL, 3rd in Districts
Chris Breving (11) 1884 - 1985     Don Ogletree   3rd in the CCL, 3rd in Districts
Todd Crawford (11) 1884 - 1985     Don Ogletree   3rd in the CCL, 3rd in Districts
Doug Saylor (11) 1884 - 1985     Don Ogletree   3rd in the CCL, 3rd in Districts
             
             
Keith Crider (10) 1983 - 1984     Robert Goodridge   District Qualifier 7th place, 3rd place in the CCL
Chris Walker (10) 1983 - 1984     Robert Goodridge   District Qualifier 7th place, 3rd place in the CCL
John McDonough (11) 1983 - 1984     Robert Goodridge   District Qualifier 7th place, 3rd place in the CCL
Chris Breving (10) 1983 - 1984     Robert Goodridge   District Qualifier 7th place, 3rd place in the CCL
Chris Erhardt (11) 1983 - 1984     Robert Goodridge   District Qualifier 7th place, 3rd place in the CCL
             
             
Chris Erhardt (10) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
Todd Brooks (9) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
Chris Breving (9) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
Keith Crider (9) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
John Manz (9) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
John McDonough (10) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
Doug Saylor (9) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
Chris Walker (9) 1982 - 1983     Robert Goodridge    
             
             
Jerry Anstaett (12) 1981 - 1982     Robert Goodridge 10W, 0L CCL League Champs, District Qualifier 6th place
Mike Kinner (12) 1981 - 1982     Robert Goodridge 10W, 0L CCL League Champs, District Qualifier 6th place
Jeff Cahall (12) 1981 - 1982     Robert Goodridge 10W, 0L Medalist 1st Team All County, MVP/CCL League Champs, District Qualifier 6th place
Greg Saylor (12) 1981 - 1982     Robert Goodridge 10W, 0L CCL League Champs, District Qualifier 6th place
Gary Boggs (12) 1981 - 1982     Robert Goodridge 10W, 0L 2nd Team All County, MIP/CCL League Champs, District Qualifier 6th place
             
             
Mike Kinner (11) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L Sectional and District Runner Up
Jerry Anstaett (11) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L 2nd Team All County/Sectional and District Runner Up
Jeff Cahall (11) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L State Qualifier,MVP,1st Team All County/Sectional and District Runner Up
Adam Dawson (12) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L Sectional and District Runner Up
Greg Saylor (11) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L Sectional and District Runner Up
Brent Anstaett (12) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L Sectional and District Runner Up
Gary Boggs (11) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L 2nd Team All County/Sectional and District Runner Up
Bill Murphy (12) 1980 - 1981     Larry Vaughn 11W, 0L MIP, 2nd Team All County/Sectional and District Runner Up
             
             
Doug Slattery (9) 1979 - 1980     Larry Vaughn   5th in the CCL
Mike Kinner (10) 1979 - 1980     Larry Vaughn   5th in the CCL
Jerry Anstaett (10) 1979 - 1980     Larry Vaughn   5th in the CCL
Bob Crider (10) 1979 - 1980     Larry Vaughn   5th in the CCL
Jeff Cahall (10) 1979 - 1980     Larry Vaughn   Sectional Medalist, 1st Team All County/5th in the CCL
Bill Murphy (11) 1979 - 1980     Larry Vaughn   5th in the CCL
Gary Boggs (10) 1979 - 1980     Larry Vaughn   5th in the CCL
             
             
Bill Murphy (10) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn    
Gary Boggs (9) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn    
Mike Kinner (9) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn    
Jerry Anstaett (9) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn    
Eric Gadbury (9) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn    
Greg Saylor (9) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn    
Brent Anstaett (10) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn    
Jeff Cahall (9) 1978 - 1979     Larry Vaughn   1st Team All County
             
             
Randy Cahall (12) 1977 - 1978          
Greg Luddy (12) 1977 - 1978          
Dwight Anstaett (12) 1977 - 1978          
Eddie Miller (12) 1977 - 1978          
Greg Carver (11) 1977 - 1978          
  1977 - 1978          
             
             
Randy Cahall (11) 1976 - 1977         State Qualifier/Qualified for Distircts tied for 5th place
Greg Luddy (11) 1976 - 1977         Qualified for Distircts tied for 5th place
Dwight Anstaett (11) 1976 - 1977         Qualified for Distircts tied for 5th place
Eddie Miller (11) 1976 - 1977         Qualified for Distircts tied for 5th place
Greg Zagar (10) 1976 - 1977         Qualified for Distircts tied for 5th place
  1976 - 1977         Qualified for Distircts tied for 5th place
             
             
Mike Wells (9) 1975 - 1976         District Qualified 8th place
Eddie Miller (10) 1975 - 1976         District Qualified 8th place
Dwight Anstaett (10) 1975 - 1976         District Qualified 8th place
Randy Cahall (10) 1975 - 1976         District Qualified 8th place
Greg Luddy (10) 1975 - 1976         District Qualified 8th place
Greg Zagar (9) 1975 - 1976         District Qualified 8th place
             
             
Eddie Miller (9) 1974 - 1975          
Andy Lung (12) 1974 - 1975          
Greg Luddy (9) 1974 - 1975          
Randy Cahall (9) 1974 - 1975          
Dwight Anstaett (9) 1974 - 1975          
             
Nothing in Year Book 1973 - 1974          
             
Nothing in Year Book 1972 - 1973          
             
Nothing in Year Book 1971 - 1972          
             
             
Nothing in Year Book 1970 - 1971          
             
Nothing in Year Book 1969 - 1970          
             
Nothing in Year Book 1968 - 1969          
             
Nothing in Year Book 1967 - 1968          
             
Nothing in Year Book 1966 - 1967          
             
Joe Remely (9) 1965 - 1966     Ed Watson    
Mike Sofranke (10) 1965 - 1966     Ed Watson    
Bob Wolf (9) 1965 - 1966     Ed Watson    
Bill Doudney (10) 1965 - 1966     Ed Watson    
             
View text-based website